“A Lo Locker” is deeply committed to complying with the Spanish and European regulations for the protection of personal data, and guarantees full compliance with the arranged obligations, as well as the implementation of the security measures set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 and in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on data protection and digital rights (OLDP and GDR, hereinafter OLDP).

In accordance with these regulations, we inform that the use of our blog may require certain personal data to be provided through registration or contact forms, or by sending emails, and that these will be processed by “A Lo Locker” , and responsible for their treatment, whose data are:

Obtaining and Processing of Personal Data

Personal data is any information related to a person: name, eMail, address, telephone, NIF / NIE, etc. Additionally, when a User visits our website, certain information, such as the IP address assigned by their Internet access provider, is automatically stored for technical reasons.

“A Lo Locker”, as Responsible party, has the duty to inform the Users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by email sending or by completing the forms included in the website.

Only the precise data to perform the contracted service, or to respond adequately to the request for information made by the User, will be obtained.

The data collected is identifiable and corresponds to a reasonably minimal amount to carry out the activity. In no case will the data be used with a different purpose to the one for which it has been collected.

Contact / email forms

Purpose: To respond to your request for information made through our contact form / s.

Legitimation: The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the consent of the User, which may be revoked at any time.

Data transfer: Personal data will be processed through servers managed by  Webempresa, which will be considered as the Treatment Manager.

Registration / client registration / hiring forms

Purposes:

 

Legitimation: The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the execution of a contract.

Data transfer: “A Lo Locker” will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided by law or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a Treatment Manager. Thus, the User accepts that some of the personal data collected are provided to these Treatment Managers (payment platforms, agency, intermediaries, etc.), when necessary for the effective performance of a contracted service or purchased product. The User also accepts that, in the event of the provision of services, these may be, totally or partially, subcontracted to other people or companies, who will be considered Data Managers, with whom the corresponding confidentiality contract has been agreed, or adhered to their privacy policies, established in their respective web pages. The User may refuse the transfer of their data to the Treatment Managers, by written request, by any of the aforementioned means. In addition, in those cases in which it is necessary, Customer data may be transferred to certain organizations, in compliance with a legal obligation: Spanish Tax Agency, banks, Labor Inspection, etc.

Minors

Only people over 14 years of age may use this website. As required by the OLDP and GDR, in the case of minors under 14 years of age, the consent of their parents or guardians will be a mandatory condition so that we can process their personal data.


User Registration

When the User registers through the corresponding form, the information we collect includes:

In addition, the User must accept the terms and conditions. Passwords are at the User’s discretion. They do not expire. To recover the password, the User must go to the specific form and enter their email.

The User, once registered, has access to a private panel, where they can see certain content, record of reservations made, etc. They can also manage their account options, such as password or User data.

The User may receive the following notifications:

 

In “A Lo Locker” we will block a User account if they commit suspicious or fraudulent actions. User accounts are not deleted for lack of use. To delete an account, the User must request it through their User panel, or by contacting us.

Security measures

Users of this website are informed that “A Lo Locker” has adopted the technical, organizational and security measures at our disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data, and thus, the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein is guaranteed, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection. The personal data collected in the forms are processed only by the staff of “A Lo Locker” or the designated Data Processors.

The “A Lo Locker” website also has a SSL encryption, which allows the User to securely send their personal data through the contact or registration forms on the website.


Data veracity

The User declares that all the data provided by them are true and correct and undertakes to keep it updated. The User will be liable for the veracity of their data and will be solely responsible for any conflicts or litigation that may result from their falsity. It is important that, in order for us to keep the personal data updated, the User informs “A Lo Locker” whenever there has been any change in them.


Exercise of User Rights

The OLDP, GDR and GDPR grant interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. For this purpose, the User must provide documentation that proves their identity (ID or passport), by email to info@alolocker.com, or by written communication to the address that appears in our Legal Notice. Said communication must reflect the following information: name and surname of the User, the application request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be carried out by the User themselves. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as the User’s legal representative, providing the documentation that proves said representation.

The User may request the exercise of the following rights:

 

In the event that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, the User has the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

We are committed to executing all these rights within the established maximum legal term of 10 business days.

If a User considers that there is a problem with the way in which “A Lo Locker” is handling their data, they can direct their claims to the Security Manager or the corresponding data protection authority, being the Spanish Data Protection Agency as indicated in the case of Spain.

Data retention

The personal data of the Users who use the contact form or who send us an email requesting information will be processed for the time strictly necessary to meet the request for information, or until the consent granted is revoked.

The Client’s personal data will be processed until the contractual relationship ends. The period of conservation of personal data will be the minimum necessary, and can be kept until:

In the case of data processing of candidates (C.V.), “A Lo Locker” may keep your resume stored for a maximum of two years to incorporate it into future calls, unless the candidate states otherwise.


Social networks

“A Lo Locker” has a profile on some of the main social networks on the Internet (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram), acknowledging in all cases Responsible for the treatment of the data of its followers, fans, subscribers, commentators and other User profiles (hereinafter, followers) published by “A Lo Locker”.

The purpose of data processing by “A Lo Locker”, when the law does not prohibit it, will be to inform its followers about its activities and offers, by any means that the social network allows, as well as to provide a personalized User Support service. The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment will be the consent of the interested party, which may be revoked at any time.

In no case “A Lo Locker” will extract data from social networks, unless the User’s consent is specifically and expressly obtained to do so (for example, to carry out a contest).

Personnel selection

The applicant who sends electronic communications to “A Lo Locker”, in order to access the personnel selection processes, authorizes us to analyze the documents that are sent (for example, the CV), all the content that is directly accessible through Internet search engines (for example, Google), the profiles that they maintain in professional social networks (for example, LinkedIn), the data obtained in the access tests and the information that they reveal in the job interview, with the objective of evaluating their candidacy and being able, if applicable, to offer them a job. In the event that the candidate is not selected, “A Lo Locker” may keep his C.V. for a maximum of two years, to be incorporated into future calls, unless the candidate states otherwise. The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment will be the consent of the interested party, which may be revoked at any time.

Confidentiality

The information provided by the User will, in any case, be considered confidential, without it being used for purposes other than those described here. “A Lo Locker” undertakes to not disclose or reveal information about the User’s claims, the reasons for the advice requested or the duration of their relationship with the User.


Validity

This privacy and data protection policy has been drawn up by ExpertosLOPD®, a data protection company, as of June 5, 2020, and may vary depending on the changes in regulations and jurisprudence that are produced, being the responsibility of the data owner reading the updated document, in order to know their rights and obligations in this regard at all times.